Postimage.Org - Info postimage.org

postimage receives about 67,000 unique visitors and 104,520 (1.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $536.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $828,280.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank postimage.org is ranked number 10,488 in the world and 0.0134% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.68.14.

About - postimage.org

How popular is postimage.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
67,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,010,000
Daily Pageviews:
104,520 (1.56 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
10,488 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0134% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 19.0%20.6%4000
United States 10.5%10.6%16318
Indonesia 6.7%7.1%2245
Turkey 4.0%4.8%3750
Spain 3.9%4.4%4541
Italy 3.9%3.7%5238
Russia 3.7%2.9%14600
United Kingdom 2.8%2.2%10360
Poland 2.1%1.7%5653
Germany 1.8%2.4%14258
Japan 1.7%1.2%33296
Brazil 1.5%1.4%14058
Egypt 1.5%1.4%5261
Vietnam 1.5%1.4%3275
Romania 1.5%1.2%3707
Greece 1.4%1.3%5169
Bangladesh 1.4%1.4%3130
Ukraine 1.3%1.7%6636
Other 1.2%1.4%1334
Canada 1.1%0.9%14537
Bulgaria 1.1%0.8%2644
Pakistan 1.0%1.2%9475
Malaysia 1.0%1.2%5227
Thailand 1.0%0.7%7520
Venezuela 0.9%1.4%4491
Argentina 0.9%0.9%6686
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%11125
Algeria 0.8%0.6%5575
Australia 0.8%0.8%12671
France 0.8%0.7%26702
Israel 0.8%0.6%4552
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.7%0.5%1419
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%9110
Philippines 0.6%0.9%5047
Ghana 0.6%0.6%1269
Morocco 0.6%0.6%4246
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%10974
Portugal 0.6%0.6%5213
Czech Republic 0.5%0.5%7874

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
postimage.org
96.11%94.20%1.52
beta.postimage.org
3.76%3.13%1.3
s19.postimage.org
1.30%1.05%1.3
s5.postimage.org
0.42%0.28%1.0
s20.postimage.org
0.40%0.44%1.7
s6.postimage.org
0.35%0.34%1.5
s33.postimage.org
0.28%0.22%1.2
OTHER
0%0.34%0

How fast does postimage.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1093 ms) 74 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
18,260
Total Backlinks:
  23,558,402
Follow Links:
  21,039,837
Nofollow Links:
  2,518,565
Referring Domains:
  22,728
Referring IPs:
  22,743

Competitive Data

SEMrush postimage.org
Domain:
  postimage.org
Rank:
  15,723
Organic Keywords:
  7,139
Organic Traffic:
  88,653
Organic Cost:
  $279,522.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is postimage.org?

Facebook likes:
  75,848
Facebook shares:
  18,836
Facebook comments:
  1,730
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  10
Facebook total:
  96,414
Google +:
  7,114
Linkedin:
  42
Stumbles:
  432
Buffer:
  16
Pins:
  0

How much postimage.org can earn?

Website Value:
$828,280.40
Daily Revenue:
$536.00
Monthly Revenue:
$16,080.00
Yearly Revenue:
$195,640.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is postimage.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.68.14
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.68.14

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://postimage.org/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://postima…g/register.php">Register</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" class="uploadifive-file"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="l_***_yes">*** content</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="l_***_yes">*** content</label> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="l_***_no">FAMILY safe</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="btSubmit" type="submit" name="btSubmit" class="submit"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgcp" class="abgcp">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…oymenthelp.com" class="rhbutton"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…oymenthelp.com" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">dentalemploymenthelp.com</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://postimage.org/app.php">desktop app (windows)</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://postimage.org/app.php">desktop app (windows)</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://postimage.org/about.php">About</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://blog.postimage.org/">Blog</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Register and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
| renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Try the new and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Postimage 2.0 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Upload images: and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Computer renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Select files to upload: and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Browse... renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
*** content renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
dentalemploymenthelp.com renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
translation? and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
add image hosting to and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Powered by © Postimage.org and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Privacy Policy and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Blog renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://postimage.org/style.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://postimage.org/index.group.js (5 days)
http://postimage.org/logo.png (5 days)
http://postimage.org/style.min.css (5 days)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.2KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing http://tag.digitaltarget.ru/processor.js?i=750626117922366 could save 1.3KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://tag.digitaltarget.ru/adcm.js could save 942B (55% reduction).
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Photo Sharing/Image Hosting

What sites are related to postimage.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 13 Jun 2016 15:56:06 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d12a1bd6a972ce056e8afbe0bdab442921465833366; expires=Tue, 13-Jun-17 15:56:06 GMT; path=/; domain=.postimage.org; HttpOnly
Location: http://postimage.org/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2b26bb0caf030167-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 13 Jun 2016 15:56:06 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=db5b81eb1095bf9ea17c0d7d34e4***de21465833366; expires=Tue, 13-Jun-17 15:56:06 GMT; path=/; domain=.postimage.org; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: um=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2b26bb0d04b010bd-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
10 years 4 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: POSTIMAGE.ORG
Domain ID: D107030273-LROR
WHOIS Server:
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-02-14T00:20:45Z
Creation Date: 2005-07-28T11:41:59Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-07-28T11:41:59Z
Sponsoring Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: 3e6fcdc465dd00dc
Registrant Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Registrant Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Registrant City: Panama
Registrant State/Province: Panama
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin ID: 3e6fcdc465dd00dc
Admin Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Admin Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Admin Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Admin City: Panama
Admin State/Province: Panama
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech ID: 3e6fcdc465dd00dc
Tech Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Tech Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Tech Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Tech City: Panama
Tech State/Province: Panama
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: OSWALD.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: DELL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-13T14:00:17Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 44 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

marleyspoon.de
9 secs
montgomery.oh.us
31 secs
davrbank.uz
43 secs
midwestpm.com
1 min
russia-board.com
1 min
l2-forever.com
1 min
vavo.in
1 min
720.com
1 min
enduratech.co.za
2 mins
banglapro.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
postimage.org widget