Postimage.Org - Info postimage.org

postimage.org receives about 63,000 unique visitors and 87,570 (1.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $504.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $293,214.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank postimage.org is ranked number 11,615 in the world and 0.0126% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.68.14.

About - postimage.org

Provides free image upload and hosting integration for forums.
Provides free image upload and hosting integration for forums. Free picture hosting and photo sharing for websites and blogs.
How did postimage.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is postimage.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
63,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,890,000
Daily Pageviews:
87,570 (1.39 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,615 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0126% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 14.7%15.6%5806
United States 8.7%8.1%22724
Indonesia 6.8%6.7%2726
Spain 6.2%11.4%3844
United Kingdom 5.4%4.6%8529
Italy 5.2%4.6%6184
Germany 3.6%3.4%14787
Russia 2.9%2.5%18262
Turkey 2.7%2.7%6431
France 2.5%2.5%14736
Egypt 2.5%2.2%4343
South Korea 2.3%1.8%10823
Romania 1.8%1.6%3721
Vietnam 1.4%1.4%4066
Poland 1.3%1.0%9900
Greece 1.3%1.1%6648
Netherlands 1.2%1.1%8455
Saudi Arabia 1.2%1.1%7136
Bangladesh 1.1%1.3%4511
Algeria 1.1%1.3%4804
Brazil 1.0%0.9%21556
Canada 0.9%0.8%19488
Pakistan 0.8%0.7%15483
Venezuela 0.8%0.9%6175
Sri Lanka 0.8%0.7%3552
Morocco 0.8%0.7%4676
Australia 0.7%0.6%18345
Thailand 0.7%0.6%11055
Ukraine 0.7%0.8%12886
Argentina 0.7%0.6%10388
Other 0.7%0.6%2934
Switzerland 0.6%0.4%12543
Japan 0.6%0.5%82993
Ireland 0.6%0.6%7792
Austria 0.6%0.5%11602
Nigeria 0.6%0.5%12776
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%10718
Israel 0.5%0.4%8471
Qatar 0.5%0.4%6469

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
postimage.org
98.09%96.02%1.26
old.postimage.org
2.13%3.01%1.8
beta.postimage.org
0.37%0.35%1.2
blog.postimage.org
0.21%0.16%1.0
OTHER
0%0.45%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush postimage.org
Domain:
  postimage.org
Rank:
  16,941
Organic Keywords:
  8,206
Organic Traffic:
  79,955
Organic Cost:
  $268,492.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  84
Page Authority:
  87
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
20,045
Total Backlinks:
  28,928,175
Follow Links:
  26,496,088
Nofollow Links:
  2,432,087
Referring Domains:
  21,689
Referring IPs:
  23,627

How socially engaged is postimage.org?

Facebook:
  938
Google +:
  104
Linkedin:
  43
Stumbles:
  432
Buffer:
  17
Pins:
  0

How much postimage.org can earn?

Website Value:
$293,214.67
Daily Revenue:
$504.00
Monthly Revenue:
$15,120.00
Yearly Revenue:
$183,960.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is postimage.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.68.14
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.68.14

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does postimage.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1540 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.12.0/jquery.min.js
https://postimage.org/js/common.js?1464549973
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,500&subset=latin,cyrillic,vietnamese
https://postimage.org/lib/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.min.css?14***874986
https://postimage.org/lib/slidebars/slidebars.min.css
https://postimage.org/lib/uploadifive/uploadifive.css
https://postimage.org/lib/font-awesome/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://postimage.org/style_b.css?1472547028

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost?pub=ra-56a6048d9a995ddb&callback=_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://postimage.org/img/logo.png (2 hours)
https://postimage.org/js/adframe.js?providers[]=adsense&r=mwxik (2 hours)
https://postimage.org/js/common.js?1464549973 (2 hours)
https://postimage.org/js/upload.js?1464549973 (2 hours)
https://postimage.org/lib/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.min.css?14***874986 (2 hours)
https://postimage.org/lib/bootstrap/js/bootstrap.min.js?14***874986 (2 hours)
https://postimage.org/lib/clipboard.min.js (2 hours)
https://postimage.org/lib/font-awesome/css/font-awesome.min.css (2 hours)
https://postimage.org/lib/font-awesome/fonts/fontawesome-webfont.woff?v=4.5.0 (2 hours)
https://postimage.org/lib/js.cookie.js (2 hours)
https://postimage.org/lib/slidebars/slidebars.min.css (2 hours)
https://postimage.org/lib/slidebars/slidebars.min.js (2 hours)
https://postimage.org/lib/uploadifive/jquery.uploadifive.js?14***144234 (2 hours)
https://postimage.org/lib/uploadifive/uploadifive.css (2 hours)
https://postimage.org/style_b.css?1472547028 (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgcp" class="abgcp">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="rhimage"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…al_ms%253D2840" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Seeso</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhprice rhdefaultcolored">FREE</span> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rhstoreicon"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhpromotext rhdefaultcolored">New Content Weekly.</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/top.php">TOP 100 GIFs</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/" class="active">Upload</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/" class="active">Upload</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/web.php">Upload by URL</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <ins></ins> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <ins></ins> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgcp" class="abgcp">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.9KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying https://postimage.org/lib/uploadifive/jquery.uploadifive.js?14***144234 could save 2.9KiB (42% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.2KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing https://tag.digitaltarget.ru/processor.js?i=985630060080439 could save 1.3KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://tag.digitaltarget.ru/adcm.js could save 947B (54% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 744B (12% reduction).

Minifying https://postimage.org/ could save 744B (12% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 564B (14% reduction).

Compressing https://postimage.org/img/logo.png could save 564B (14% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Photo Sharing/Image Hosting

What sites are related to postimage.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 31 Aug 2016 18:51:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dea99ae0e7cddedaa1250b0d9a43e28c014726***475; expires=Thu, 31-Aug-17 18:51:15 GMT; path=/; domain=.postimage.org; HttpOnly
Location: https://postimage.org/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2db2ac3f91952555-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 31 Aug 2016 18:51:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=db4a13da8427f482a9bc07f0d7896750f14726***475; expires=Thu, 31-Aug-17 18:51:15 GMT; path=/; domain=.postimage.org; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: _postimg_t4=1; expires=Thu, 31-Aug-2017 18:51:16 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=postimg.org; httponly
Set-Cookie: top_version=2; expires=Thu, 01-Sep-2016 18:51:16 GMT; Max-Age=86400; path=/; domain=postimage.org
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2db2ac3fff2d2585-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
10 years 4 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: POSTIMAGE.ORG
Domain ID: D107030273-LROR
WHOIS Server:
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-02-14T00:20:45Z
Creation Date: 2005-07-28T11:41:59Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-07-28T11:41:59Z
Sponsoring Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: 3e6fcdc465dd00dc
Registrant Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Registrant Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Registrant City: Panama
Registrant State/Province: Panama
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin ID: 3e6fcdc465dd00dc
Admin Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Admin Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Admin Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Admin City: Panama
Admin State/Province: Panama
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech ID: 3e6fcdc465dd00dc
Tech Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Tech Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Tech Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Tech City: Panama
Tech State/Province: Panama
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: OSWALD.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: DELL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-08-31T18:50:24Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 21 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
postimage.org widget